311 E 38th St Cut Off, LA 70345
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $114,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E 38th St, Cut Off, LA 70345 and is currently estimated at $96,218, approximately $63 per square foot. 311 E 38th St is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Cut Off Elementary School, Larose-Cut Off Middle School, and South Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Navas Luis A
Bought by
Hohensee Ausitn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,050
Outstanding Balance
$86,243
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$9,975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hohensee Ausitn M | $94,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hohensee Ausitn M | $95,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |