311 E Bird Ave Wilmar, AR 71675
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $229,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Bird Ave, Wilmar, AR 71675 and is currently estimated at $193,148, approximately $102 per square foot. 311 E Bird Ave is a home located in Drew County with nearby schools including Drew Central Elementary School, Drew Central Middle School, and Drew Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Bought by
Kincaid Kashif
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Bought by
Trantham Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Bought by
Marsh Ladonna Jan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
Bought by
Trantham Donald L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kincaid Kashif | $12,500 | -- | |
| Trantham Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Marsh Ladonna Jan | -- | -- | |
| Trantham Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $751 | $28,560 | $1,350 | $27,210 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $28,560 | $1,350 | $27,210 |
| 2023 | $354 | $7,480 | $1,350 | $6,130 |
| 2022 | $354 | $7,480 | $1,350 | $6,130 |
| 2021 | $354 | $7,480 | $1,350 | $6,130 |
| 2020 | $349 | $8,110 | $600 | $7,510 |
| 2019 | $326 | $8,110 | $600 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $303 | $8,110 | $600 | $7,510 |
| 2017 | $282 | $8,110 | $600 | $7,510 |
| 2016 | $256 | $8,110 | $600 | $7,510 |
| 2015 | $235 | $4,920 | $600 | $4,320 |
| 2014 | $235 | $4,920 | $600 | $4,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map