311 E Congress St Nora Springs, IA 50458
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $175,240
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Congress St, Nora Springs, IA 50458 and is currently estimated at $164,810, approximately $94 per square foot. 311 E Congress St is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Rudd-Rockford-Marble Rock Elementary School and Rockford Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,248 | $165,180 | $19,060 | $146,120 |
| 2024 | $2,248 | $154,910 | $19,060 | $135,850 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $154,910 | $19,060 | $135,850 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $125,870 | $19,060 | $106,810 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $125,870 | $19,060 | $106,810 |
| 2020 | $2,042 | $120,530 | $19,060 | $101,470 |
| 2019 | $1,376 | $91,730 | $21,780 | $69,950 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $85,240 | $21,780 | $63,460 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $85,240 | $21,780 | $63,460 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $85,240 | $21,780 | $63,460 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $82,680 | $21,780 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $82,680 | $21,780 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map