311 E Deodar St Ontario, CA 91764
Downtown Ontario NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $640,621 - $676,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Deodar St, Ontario, CA 91764 and is currently estimated at $652,905, approximately $538 per square foot. 311 E Deodar St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Vina Danks Middle, and Chaffey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Irwin Gregory S
Bought by
Irwin Gregory S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Irwin Gregory Scott
Bought by
Irwin Gregory S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,100
Interest Rate
6.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Gregory S | -- | North American Title | |
| Irwin Gregory S | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Irwin Gregory S | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Irwin Gregory S | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $265,246 | $106,096 | $159,150 |
| 2024 | $3,125 | $260,045 | $104,016 | $156,029 |
| 2023 | $2,705 | $254,946 | $101,976 | $152,970 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $249,947 | $99,976 | $149,971 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $245,046 | $98,016 | $147,030 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $242,533 | $97,011 | $145,522 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $237,778 | $95,109 | $142,669 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $233,116 | $93,244 | $139,872 |
| 2017 | $2,449 | $228,545 | $91,416 | $137,129 |
| 2016 | $2,351 | $224,064 | $89,624 | $134,440 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $220,699 | $88,278 | $132,421 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $216,376 | $86,549 | $129,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map