311 E Dobbs St Tyler, TX 75701
Azalea District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,846 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
916
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Dobbs St, Tyler, TX 75701 and is currently estimated at $149,462, approximately $163 per square foot. 311 E Dobbs St is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Bell Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Ayers Jerry
Bought by
Fox Peggie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Outstanding Balance
$24,586
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Ayers Sherry Lee
Bought by
Ayers Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Peggie | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Peggie | -- | None Available | |
| Ayers Jerry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fox Peggie | $38,250 | |
| Closed | Fox Peggie | $38,250 | |
| Closed | Ayers Jerry | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,612 | $94,766 | $18,582 | $76,184 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $118,738 | $22,278 | $96,460 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $104,001 | $22,278 | $81,723 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $93,072 | $12,730 | $80,342 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $55,515 | $12,730 | $42,785 |
| 2020 | $1,128 | $52,736 | $12,730 | $40,006 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $48,569 | $12,730 | $35,839 |
| 2018 | $993 | $45,634 | $12,730 | $32,904 |
| 2017 | $974 | $45,634 | $12,730 | $32,904 |
| 2016 | $915 | $42,855 | $12,730 | $30,125 |
| 2015 | $846 | $41,414 | $12,730 | $28,684 |
| 2014 | $846 | $39,826 | $12,730 | $27,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map