311 E Drumbed Rd Villas, NJ 08251
Estimated Value: $257,046 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Drumbed Rd, Villas, NJ 08251 and is currently estimated at $331,012, approximately $405 per square foot. 311 E Drumbed Rd is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including David C. Douglass Veterans Memorial School, Carl T. Mitnick School, and Maud Abrams School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2013
Sold by
The Estate Of Bernice M Murray and Carter Sally A
Bought by
Carter Sally A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Sally A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $2,559 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $2,476 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $2,381 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $2,326 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | $2,222 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | $2,141 | $132,400 | $74,000 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map