311 E Hampton Way Fresno, CA 93704
Fig Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Hampton Way, Fresno, CA 93704 and is currently estimated at $596,770, approximately $265 per square foot. 311 E Hampton Way is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Powers-Ginsburg Elementary, Bullard High School, and Aspen Meadow Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2017
Sold by
Melendez Maria G
Bought by
Melendez Miguel and Sandoval Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,520
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$525,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Melendez Miguel A
Bought by
Melendez Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Deborah Hertz
Bought by
Melendez Miguel A and Melendez Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,831
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1997
Sold by
Hertz Michael T
Bought by
Hertz Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Miguel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Melendez Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| Melendez Miguel A | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hertz Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Miguel | $86,000 | |
| Closed | Melendez Miguel A | $109,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,673 | $169,042 | $46,095 | $122,947 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $162,480 | $44,306 | $118,174 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $159,295 | $43,438 | $115,857 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $156,173 | $42,587 | $113,586 |
| 2020 | $1,385 | $154,573 | $42,151 | $112,422 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $151,543 | $41,325 | $110,218 |
| 2018 | $1,403 | $148,572 | $40,515 | $108,057 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $145,660 | $39,721 | $105,939 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $142,805 | $38,943 | $103,862 |
| 2015 | $1,448 | $140,661 | $38,359 | $102,302 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $137,907 | $37,608 | $100,299 |
Source: Public Records
Map