311 E Miramar Ave Claremont, CA 91711
North Claremont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,521,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Miramar Ave, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,402,255, approximately $416 per square foot. 311 E Miramar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,654 | $594,307 | $116,929 | $477,378 |
| 2024 | $7,654 | $582,655 | $114,637 | $468,018 |
| 2023 | $7,495 | $571,232 | $112,390 | $458,842 |
| 2022 | $7,371 | $560,033 | $110,187 | $449,846 |
| 2021 | $7,240 | $549,053 | $108,027 | $441,026 |
| 2019 | $6,916 | $532,770 | $104,824 | $427,946 |
| 2018 | $6,659 | $522,324 | $102,769 | $419,555 |
| 2016 | $6,192 | $502,043 | $98,779 | $403,264 |
| 2015 | $6,103 | $494,503 | $97,296 | $397,207 |
| 2014 | $6,060 | $484,818 | $95,391 | $389,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map