311 E Pendleton St Stanton, KY 40380
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $333,427
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Pendleton St, Stanton, KY 40380 and is currently estimated at $277,857, approximately $130 per square foot. 311 E Pendleton St is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Linkous Ruby Elkins
Bought by
Elkins George D and Elkins Colleen Riffe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkins George D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $569 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $974 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $619 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $576 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $553 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,500 | $0 | $0 |