Estimated Value: $101,000 - $135,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Reed St, Ute, IA 51060 and is currently estimated at $115,437, approximately $114 per square foot. 311 E Reed St is a home located in Monona County with nearby schools including Charter Oak-Ute Elementary School and Charter Oak-Ute Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Lesinger Craig and Leisinger Allison A
Bought by
Edmundson Nancy and Seieroe Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmundson Nancy | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $744 | $77,911 | $5,906 | $72,005 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $77,911 | $5,906 | $72,005 |
| 2022 | $1,150 | $65,728 | $2,756 | $62,972 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $65,728 | $2,756 | $62,972 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $65,728 | $2,756 | $62,972 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $57,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $57,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $54,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $54,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $48,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $48,305 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map