311 E Spring St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $157,055 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Spring St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $169,764, approximately $151 per square foot. 311 E Spring St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School and Marietta Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,018 | $47,780 | $7,000 | $40,780 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $47,780 | $7,000 | $40,780 |
| 2022 | $1,566 | $47,780 | $7,000 | $40,780 |
| 2021 | $363 | $10,370 | $5,500 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $30,370 | $5,500 | $24,870 |
| 2019 | $1,055 | $30,370 | $5,500 | $24,870 |
| 2018 | $985 | $27,530 | $4,780 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $982 | $27,530 | $4,780 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $27,530 | $4,780 | $22,750 |
| 2015 | $922 | $24,720 | $4,920 | $19,800 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $24,720 | $4,920 | $19,800 |
| 2013 | $933 | $24,720 | $4,920 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map