316 E Spring St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $226,521
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 316 E Spring St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $213,880, approximately $116 per square foot. 316 E Spring St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2000
Bought by
Community Action Program
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1999
Bought by
Weppler Janet H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Bought by
Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1989
Bought by
Weppler Milton L and Weppler Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Action Program | $70,000 | -- | |
| Community Action Program | $70,000 | -- | |
| Weppler Janet H | -- | -- | |
| Weppler Janet H | -- | -- | |
| Na | $56,800 | -- | |
| Na | $56,800 | -- | |
| Weppler Milton L | -- | -- | |
| Weppler Milton L | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,984 | $64,510 | $7,000 | $57,510 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $64,510 | $7,000 | $57,510 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $64,510 | $7,000 | $57,510 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $40,180 | $5,500 | $34,680 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $40,180 | $5,500 | $34,680 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $40,180 | $5,500 | $34,680 |
| 2018 | $1,346 | $36,680 | $4,780 | $31,900 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $36,680 | $4,780 | $31,900 |
| 2016 | $2,354 | $36,680 | $4,780 | $31,900 |
| 2015 | $1,349 | $35,210 | $4,920 | $30,290 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $35,210 | $4,920 | $30,290 |
| 2013 | $1,344 | $35,210 | $4,920 | $30,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map