311 E Superior St Unit 703 Duluth, MN 55802
Downtown Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $808,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Superior St Unit 703, Duluth, MN 55802 and is currently estimated at $772,893, approximately $441 per square foot. 311 E Superior St Unit 703 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Myers-Wilkins Elementary, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Quirt Timothy
Bought by
Running Gregory Allan and Running Peggy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,436
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$531,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
311 Superior Llc
Bought by
Quirt Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Running Gregory Allan | $440,000 | Ctac | |
| Quirt Timothy | $510,000 | Ctac |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Running Gregory Allan | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quirt Timothy | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,604 | $579,700 | $108,400 | $471,300 |
| 2023 | $8,182 | $499,400 | $105,200 | $394,200 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $503,100 | $105,200 | $397,900 |
| 2021 | $7,308 | $453,000 | $108,800 | $344,200 |
| 2020 | $7,520 | $453,000 | $108,800 | $344,200 |
| 2019 | $7,462 | $453,000 | $108,800 | $344,200 |
| 2018 | $6,980 | $453,000 | $108,800 | $344,200 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | $453,000 | $108,800 | $344,200 |
| 2016 | $6,242 | $235,900 | $18,500 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $415,700 | $16,600 | $399,100 |
| 2014 | $6,380 | $415,700 | $16,600 | $399,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map