311 E Walnut St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $381,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Walnut St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $254,333, approximately $69 per square foot. 311 E Walnut St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1989
Bought by
Canan Richard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canan Richard T | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $91,210 | $12,810 | $78,400 |
| 2024 | $3,024 | $56,780 | $13,900 | $42,880 |
| 2023 | $2,159 | $56,780 | $13,900 | $42,880 |
| 2022 | $2,154 | $56,780 | $13,900 | $42,880 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $43,650 | $10,680 | $32,970 |
| 2020 | $1,791 | $43,650 | $10,680 | $32,970 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $43,650 | $10,680 | $32,970 |
| 2018 | $1,737 | $42,040 | $8,330 | $33,710 |
| 2017 | $1,768 | $42,040 | $8,330 | $33,710 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $42,040 | $8,330 | $33,710 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $40,430 | $8,020 | $32,410 |
| 2014 | $1,605 | $40,430 | $8,020 | $32,410 |
| 2013 | $1,548 | $40,430 | $8,020 | $32,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map