304 E Walnut St Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $416,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,783
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Walnut St, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $390,645, approximately $103 per square foot. 304 E Walnut St is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Sellman George R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellman George R | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,447 | $136,230 | $14,530 | $121,700 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $95,100 | $15,750 | $79,350 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $95,100 | $15,750 | $79,350 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $95,100 | $15,750 | $79,350 |
| 2021 | $2,950 | $73,150 | $12,110 | $61,040 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $73,150 | $12,110 | $61,040 |
| 2019 | $2,970 | $73,150 | $12,110 | $61,040 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $47,250 | $7,070 | $40,180 |
| 2017 | $1,957 | $47,250 | $7,070 | $40,180 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $47,250 | $7,070 | $40,180 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $45,430 | $6,790 | $38,640 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $45,430 | $6,790 | $38,640 |
| 2013 | $1,713 | $45,430 | $6,790 | $38,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map