311 E Washington St Birmingham, IA 52535
Estimated Value: $56,267 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E Washington St, Birmingham, IA 52535 and is currently estimated at $107,067, approximately $95 per square foot. 311 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Douds Center Elementary, Harmony Center Elementary School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2025
Sold by
Vogt Richard R
Bought by
Vogt Mindy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Ann Chedister and Ann Mary
Bought by
Vogt Richard R and Vogt Mindy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Miller Larry D and Miller Laura J
Bought by
Chedister Mike and Chedister Mary Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vogt Mindy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vogt Richard R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chedister Mike | $13,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $34,160 | $15,210 | $18,950 |
| 2024 | $472 | $32,300 | $13,940 | $18,360 |
| 2023 | $342 | $32,300 | $13,940 | $18,360 |
| 2022 | $138 | $20,880 | $8,620 | $12,260 |
| 2021 | $148 | $20,880 | $8,620 | $12,260 |
| 2020 | $148 | $20,640 | $8,620 | $12,020 |
| 2019 | $148 | $19,880 | $8,620 | $11,260 |
| 2018 | $152 | $20,000 | $7,600 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $152 | $20,000 | $7,600 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $108 | $17,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $170 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $17,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map