311 E William St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $219,703 - $246,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 E William St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $233,426, approximately $127 per square foot. 311 E William St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Kise Stephen O
Bought by
Kise Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kise Judith A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,104 | $54,360 | $10,120 | $44,240 |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $54,360 | $10,120 | $44,240 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $44,320 | $7,880 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $1,982 | $44,320 | $7,880 | $36,440 |
| 2020 | $2,497 | $44,320 | $7,880 | $36,440 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $36,720 | $6,860 | $29,860 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $36,720 | $6,860 | $29,860 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $29,020 | $5,950 | $23,070 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $29,020 | $5,950 | $23,070 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $29,020 | $5,950 | $23,070 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $29,020 | $5,950 | $23,070 |
| 2013 | $1,715 | $29,020 | $5,950 | $23,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map