Seller's Agent in 2022
Debbie Pate
RE/MAX
(479) 234-1490
87 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $214,000
Beautiful & well maintained brick home. Large rooms. New CH/A Units in 2021. Low utility bills. Covered patio area. Fenced backyard. Workshop. 12 x 16. Heated and cooled garage. 20 x 24
Last Buyer's Agent
Michelle Cole
CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodner Jason Vincent | $150,000 | Mena Title | |
| Eastridge Jordan L | $115,000 | Mena Title Company Inc | |
| Krudwig Geraldine | $74,000 | Mena Title Company Inc | |
| Sponsel John | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ellison Ellison L | $38,000 | -- | |
| Bigge A B | $40,000 | -- | |
| Snell Gertrude | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodner Jason Vincent | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastridge Jordan L | $121,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Krudwig Geraldine | $66,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Sold | $150,000 | -1.6% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2022 05/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | For Sale | $152,500 | +32.6% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | Sold | $115,000 | -9.8% | $77 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $127,500 | +72.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | Sold | $74,000 | -1.3% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -5.1% | $50 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $31,310 | $2,130 | $29,180 |
| 2024 | $1,332 | $31,310 | $2,130 | $29,180 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $29,580 | $2,130 | $27,450 |
| 2022 | $358 | $16,810 | $2,080 | $14,730 |
| 2021 | $358 | $16,810 | $2,080 | $14,730 |
| 2020 | $378 | $16,810 | $2,080 | $14,730 |
| 2019 | $378 | $16,810 | $2,080 | $14,730 |
| 2018 | $403 | $16,810 | $2,080 | $14,730 |
| 2017 | $384 | $16,380 | $2,080 | $14,300 |
| 2016 | $384 | $16,380 | $2,080 | $14,300 |
| 2015 | $384 | $16,380 | $2,080 | $14,300 |
| 2014 | $359 | $16,380 | $2,080 | $14,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Debbie Pate
RE/MAX
(479) 234-1490
87 in this area
124 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michelle Cole
CENTURY 21 Perry Real Estate
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jeremiah Hall
Holly Springs Real Estate
J
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jan Atchley
Select Realty
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Keith Aleshire
Holly Springs Real Estate
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 22012678
APN: 6000-02334-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.