311 Elysian Fields Dr Oakland, CA 94605
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,007,000 - $1,216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Elysian Fields Dr, Oakland, CA 94605 and is currently estimated at $1,134,548, approximately $516 per square foot. 311 Elysian Fields Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Grass Valley Elementary School, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Mims Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Mims Trust and Houston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$648,500
Outstanding Balance
$645,720
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$488,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Barbara J Mims Trust and Houston Traci B
Bought by
Mims Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$648,500
Outstanding Balance
$645,720
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$488,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2024
Sold by
Mims Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Mims Trust and Houston
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Mims Leon
Bought by
Mims Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Mims Barbara J
Bought by
Mims Barbara J and The Barbara J Mims Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara J Mims Trust | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Mims Barbara J | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Barbara J Mims Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Mims Barbara J | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Mims Barbara J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mims Barbara J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mims Barbara J | -- | None Available | |
| Mims Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mims Barbara J | $648,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mims Barbara J | $535,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mims Barbara J | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,183 | $156,189 | $52,416 | $279,071 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $155,218 | $51,388 | $273,599 |
| 2023 | $4,308 | $157,534 | $50,381 | $268,236 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $162,377 | $49,393 | $262,977 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $158,711 | $48,425 | $257,821 |
| 2020 | $3,891 | $303,106 | $47,928 | $255,178 |
| 2019 | $5,491 | $297,164 | $46,989 | $250,175 |
| 2018 | $5,365 | $291,339 | $46,068 | $245,271 |
| 2017 | $5,136 | $285,626 | $45,164 | $240,462 |
| 2016 | $4,910 | $280,026 | $44,279 | $235,747 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $275,821 | $43,614 | $232,207 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $270,420 | $42,760 | $227,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map