311 Ensign Ct Pittsburg, CA 94565
Woodland Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,000 - $557,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Ensign Ct, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $524,695, approximately $449 per square foot. 311 Ensign Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,109 | $218,197 | $84,963 | $133,234 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $213,920 | $83,298 | $130,622 |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $209,726 | $81,665 | $128,061 |
| 2022 | $3,047 | $205,614 | $80,064 | $125,550 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $201,584 | $78,495 | $123,089 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $195,607 | $76,168 | $119,439 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $191,773 | $74,675 | $117,098 |
| 2017 | $2,749 | $188,013 | $73,211 | $114,802 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $184,327 | $71,776 | $112,551 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $181,559 | $70,698 | $110,861 |
| 2014 | $2,573 | $178,004 | $69,314 | $108,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map