311 Five Forks Rd Stuart, VA 24171
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Five Forks Rd, Stuart, VA 24171 and is currently estimated at $278,911. 311 Five Forks Rd is a home located in Patrick County with nearby schools including Patrick County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Hazlewood Richard W
Bought by
Morrison Preston Mckenley and Morrison Morgan Hughes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,800
Outstanding Balance
$303,405
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$24,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Revonda Anderson
Bought by
Advanta Ira Administration Llc and Richard Hazlewood Ira
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrison Preston Mckenley | $290,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Advanta Ira Administration Llc | $190,000 | Investors Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrison Preston Mckenley | $314,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $951 | $130,300 | $16,600 | $113,700 |
| 2025 | $951 | $130,300 | $16,600 | $113,700 |
| 2024 | $951 | $130,300 | $16,600 | $113,700 |
| 2023 | $951 | $130,300 | $16,600 | $113,700 |
| 2022 | $951 | $130,300 | $16,600 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $886 | $130,300 | $16,600 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $981 | $144,200 | $16,600 | $127,600 |
| 2019 | $981 | $144,200 | $16,600 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $822 | $144,200 | $16,600 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $144,200 | $16,600 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $822 | $144,200 | $16,600 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,200 | $16,600 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,100 | $20,200 | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map