311 Florence St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $136,596
Studio
--
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Florence St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $133,149, approximately $74 per square foot. 311 Florence St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Oswalt Linda G and Fultz Linda Oswalt
Bought by
Garnett Timothy Todd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garnett Timothy Todd | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,022 | $6,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,009 | $6,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $865 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $869 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $837 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $816 | $5,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $754 | $5,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $754 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $712 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $712 | $4,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $702 | $4,909 | $0 | $0 |