Estimated Value: $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
567
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Glover St, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently priced at $105,000, approximately $185 per square foot. 311 Glover St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eunice Smith Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2020
Sold by
Dixon Terry
Bought by
Bell Rolla E and Bell Virginia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Covington Melody K
Bought by
Dixon Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Dixon Terry D
Bought by
Covington Melody K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2017
Sold by
Higgerson Eric
Bought by
Dixon Terry D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Dugan Wesley M
Bought by
Higgerson Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Rolla E | $4,000 | Prairie State Title & Escrow | |
| Dixon Terry | -- | None Available | |
| Covington Melody K | -- | None Available | |
| Dixon Terry D | -- | Attorney | |
| Higgerson Eric | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $179 | $1,930 | $1,930 | $0 |
| 2019 | $569 | $5,790 | $1,890 | $3,900 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $10,340 | $1,840 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $982 | $10,150 | $1,840 | $8,310 |
| 2016 | $915 | $10,150 | $1,840 | $8,310 |
| 2015 | $915 | $10,150 | $1,840 | $8,310 |
| 2014 | $915 | $10,150 | $1,840 | $8,310 |
| 2013 | $915 | $10,430 | $1,890 | $8,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map