311 Grape St Denver, CO 80220
Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,317,000 - $2,944,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,511
Sq Ft
$474/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Grape St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $2,611,863, approximately $473 per square foot. 311 Grape St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Carson Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2020
Sold by
Mike & Laura Bodenstedt Family Liv Tr
Bought by
Lori A Palazzolo Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Outstanding Balance
$660,394
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,951,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2012
Sold by
The New Morning Llc
Bought by
The Mike & Laura Bodenstedt Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$860,000
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Negrete Nola
Bought by
The New Morning Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori A Palazzolo Trust | $1,900,000 | Equitable Title Agency Llc | |
| The Mike & Laura Bodenstedt Family Trust | $1,075,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The New Morning Llc | $535,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lori A Palazzolo Trust | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | The Mike & Laura Bodenstedt Family Trust | $860,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,520 | $200,050 | $76,950 | $76,950 |
| 2024 | $14,520 | $183,330 | $62,370 | $120,960 |
| 2023 | $14,206 | $183,330 | $62,370 | $120,960 |
| 2022 | $10,805 | $135,870 | $46,500 | $89,370 |
| 2021 | $10,429 | $139,770 | $47,830 | $91,940 |
| 2020 | $10,237 | $137,980 | $45,320 | $92,660 |
| 2019 | $9,951 | $137,980 | $45,320 | $92,660 |
| 2018 | $9,210 | $119,040 | $38,030 | $81,010 |
| 2017 | $9,182 | $119,040 | $38,030 | $81,010 |
| 2016 | $9,592 | $117,620 | $33,631 | $83,989 |
| 2015 | $9,189 | $117,620 | $33,631 | $83,989 |
| 2014 | $7,229 | $87,040 | $23,824 | $63,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map