NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 Halstead Ave Mamaroneck, NY 10543

Estimated Value: $1,421,961

Studio
-- Bath
1,162 Sq Ft
$1,224/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 311 Halstead Ave, Mamaroneck, NY 10543 and is currently priced at $1,421,961, approximately $1,223 per square foot. 311 Halstead Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including F.E. Bellows Elementary School, Daniel Warren Elementary School, and Rye Neck Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Camotone Associates Llc
Bought by
Tblsc Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,421,961

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,330
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Camotone Associates Llc
Bought by
Tblsc Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$900,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,330
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Merlin Philip and Rieger Robert L
Bought by
Camotone Associates Llc