311 Handel Ave Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $721,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,105
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Handel Ave, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $625,457, approximately $201 per square foot. 311 Handel Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sequoia Elementary School, Shafter High School, and Grow Academy Shafter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2023
Sold by
Fowler Mark and Fowler Shelli
Bought by
Fowler Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Willow Development Llc
Bought by
Fowler Mark and Fowler Shelli
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Mark | $128,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,599 | $522,000 | $131,000 | $391,000 |
| 2024 | $6,200 | $502,000 | $126,000 | $376,000 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $476,000 | $119,000 | $357,000 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $375,000 | $94,000 | $281,000 |