311 Hedgewyck Dr Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $401,822 - $434,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,474
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Hedgewyck Dr, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $424,706, approximately $171 per square foot. 311 Hedgewyck Dr is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Shearon William B and Shearon Kathryn A
Bought by
Smith Morgan D and Smith Darcy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,840
Outstanding Balance
$138,240
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1993
Bought by
Shearon William B and Shearon Kathryn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1991
Bought by
Country Club Acres Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Morgan D | $224,800 | Mid Am Title | |
| Shearon William B | $29,500 | -- | |
| Country Club Acres Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Morgan D | $179,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,811 | $107,280 | $23,090 | $84,190 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $107,280 | $23,090 | $84,190 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $107,280 | $23,090 | $84,190 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $96,200 | $21,600 | $74,600 |
| 2020 | $3,916 | $96,200 | $21,600 | $74,600 |
| 2019 | $3,837 | $96,200 | $21,600 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $83,710 | $18,780 | $64,930 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $83,710 | $18,780 | $64,930 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $83,710 | $18,780 | $64,930 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $77,870 | $19,680 | $58,190 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $77,870 | $19,680 | $58,190 |
| 2012 | $3,651 | $82,930 | $19,680 | $63,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map