311 Icey St SW Orting, WA 98360
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $521,508
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Icey St SW, Orting, WA 98360 and is currently estimated at $513,627, approximately $295 per square foot. 311 Icey St SW is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Orting Elementary School, Ptarmigan Ridge Elementary School, and Orting Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Malone Diane M
Bought by
Ih6 Property Washington Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Treutlein Kenneth J
Bought by
Malone Daniel and Malone Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,200
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Mrp Inc
Bought by
Treutlein Kenneth J and Treutlein Rosalie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,705
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2001
Sold by
Honeysett Gerald L and Honeysett Mary Ann
Bought by
Mrp Inc and Mr Construction
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih6 Property Washington Lp | $480,000 | Aegis Land Title Group | |
| Malone Daniel | $189,000 | Rainier Title Company | |
| Treutlein Kenneth J | $167,449 | Chicago Title | |
| Mrp Inc | $49,800 | Commonwealth Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Malone Daniel | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Treutlein Kenneth J | $150,705 | |
| Previous Owner | Mrp Inc | $129,600 | |
| Closed | Malone Daniel | $28,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,128 | $510,100 | $184,500 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $4,128 | $484,500 | $174,800 | $309,700 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $448,200 | $167,100 | $281,100 |
| 2022 | $3,574 | $466,100 | $167,100 | $299,000 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $310,900 | $111,500 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $660 | $282,100 | $94,600 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $264,900 | $82,400 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $233,100 | $66,200 | $166,900 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $192,200 | $51,200 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $498 | $177,700 | $45,800 | $131,900 |
| 2013 | $498 | $148,600 | $36,000 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map