311 Kitt Rd El Paso, TX 79915
Rosedale Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $408,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,679
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Kitt Rd, El Paso, TX 79915 and is currently estimated at $269,625, approximately $100 per square foot. 311 Kitt Rd is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Middle School, Riverside High School, and Ramona STEM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Moncayo Adela
Bought by
Moncayo Monico L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncayo Monico L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,888 | $171,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,888 | $156,243 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,799 | $142,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,010 | $129,126 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,816 | $138,124 | $20,020 | $118,104 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $106,715 | $20,020 | $86,695 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $99,081 | $20,020 | $79,061 |
| 2017 | $3,029 | $99,081 | $20,020 | $79,061 |
| 2016 | $3,029 | $99,081 | $20,020 | $79,061 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $99,081 | $20,020 | $79,061 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $99,081 | $20,020 | $79,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map