311 Lawrence St Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Lawrence St, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $275,546, approximately $137 per square foot. 311 Lawrence St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2026
Sold by
Benjy Jones and Mixon Jackie K
Bought by
Ponds Carley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Sullivan Timothy S and Sullivan Analiza
Bought by
Mixon Jackie K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Andrews Martin Russel
Bought by
Sullivan Timothy S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponds Carley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mixon Jackie K | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Timothy S | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mixon Jackie K | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records