311 Lightbeam Dr Dayton, OH 45458
Estimated Value: $340,596 - $447,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Lightbeam Dr, Dayton, OH 45458 and is currently estimated at $382,649, approximately $181 per square foot. 311 Lightbeam Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Primary Village South, Weller Elementary School, and Magsig Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Murphy Edwared D
Bought by
Clemens Benjamin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,400
Outstanding Balance
$136,090
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Miller Keith L and Miller Linda N
Bought by
Murphy Edward D and Murphy Joan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemens Benjamin M | $215,500 | Acs Title Closing Services | |
| Murphy Edward D | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clemens Benjamin M | $172,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Edward D | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,578 | $98,060 | $17,920 | $80,140 |
| 2024 | $6,045 | $98,060 | $17,920 | $80,140 |
| 2023 | $6,045 | $98,060 | $17,920 | $80,140 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $76,690 | $14,000 | $62,690 |
| 2021 | $5,991 | $76,690 | $14,000 | $62,690 |
| 2020 | $5,983 | $76,690 | $14,000 | $62,690 |
| 2019 | $5,857 | $67,090 | $14,000 | $53,090 |
| 2018 | $5,232 | $67,090 | $14,000 | $53,090 |
| 2017 | $5,176 | $67,090 | $14,000 | $53,090 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $56,820 | $14,000 | $42,820 |
| 2015 | $3,876 | $56,820 | $14,000 | $42,820 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $56,820 | $14,000 | $42,820 |
| 2012 | -- | $59,910 | $15,750 | $44,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map