311 Main St Seal Beach, CA 90740
Studio
--
Bath
12,609
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Main St, Seal Beach, CA 90740. 311 Main St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including J. H. Mcgaugh Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Karahalios Michael R
Bought by
Michael R Karahalios Separate Property Trust and Karahalios
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Giant Capital Inc
Bought by
Karahalios Michael R and Karahalios Dawn R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Davis Saingoen
Bought by
Davis Richard K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,100
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Hyams Thomas E and Hyams Gloria D
Bought by
Hyams Thomas E and Hyams Gloria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Hyams Thomas E and Hyams Gloria D
Bought by
Hyams Thomas E and Hyams Gloria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael R Karahalios Separate Property Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karahalios Michael R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Karahalios Michael R | -- | Ticor Title Co Fullerton | |
| Davis Richard K | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| The Main Street Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Hyams Thomas E | -- | -- | |
| Hyams Thomas E | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | The Main Street Trust | $800,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyams Thomas E | $750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $50,111 | $3,984,203 | $3,376,769 | $607,434 |
| 2024 | $50,111 | $3,906,082 | $3,310,558 | $595,524 |
| 2023 | $48,951 | $3,829,493 | $3,245,645 | $583,848 |
| 2022 | $48,376 | $3,754,405 | $3,182,005 | $572,400 |
| 2021 | $47,368 | $3,680,790 | $3,119,613 | $561,177 |
| 2020 | $46,372 | $3,643,049 | $3,087,626 | $555,423 |
| 2019 | $45,064 | $3,571,617 | $3,027,084 | $544,533 |
| 2018 | $43,124 | $3,501,586 | $2,967,730 | $533,856 |
| 2017 | $43,285 | $3,432,928 | $2,909,539 | $523,389 |
| 2016 | $42,512 | $3,365,616 | $2,852,489 | $513,127 |
| 2015 | $41,990 | $3,315,062 | $2,809,642 | $505,420 |
| 2014 | $41,016 | $3,250,125 | $2,754,605 | $495,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map