311 Meadow Dr Monroe City, MO 63456
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Meadow Dr, Monroe City, MO 63456 and is currently estimated at $183,428, approximately $145 per square foot. 311 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Monroe City Elementary School, Monroe City Middle School, and Monroe City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2022
Sold by
Vollrath Joel A and Vollrath Emilee
Bought by
Vollrath Grant and Vollrath Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,038
Interest Rate
6.27%
Estimated Equity
$87,390
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2015
Sold by
Muich Stephen E and Muich Elizabeth F
Bought by
Vollrath Joel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,333
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vollrath Grant | -- | -- | |
| Vollrath Joel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vollrath Grant | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vollrath Joel A | $90,333 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $19,720 | $1,040 | $18,680 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $17,920 | $940 | $16,980 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $17,920 | $940 | $16,980 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $17,920 | $940 | $16,980 |
| 2021 | $1,202 | $17,920 | $940 | $16,980 |
| 2020 | $1,101 | $16,290 | $860 | $15,430 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $16,290 | $860 | $15,430 |
| 2018 | $777 | $12,340 | $860 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $773 | $12,340 | $860 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | $649 | $12,340 | $860 | $11,480 |
| 2014 | $649 | $12,340 | $860 | $11,480 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map