311 Michael Grove Ave Bozeman, MT 59718
Babcock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,167 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Michael Grove Ave, Bozeman, MT 59718 and is currently estimated at $427,042, approximately $332 per square foot. 311 Michael Grove Ave is a home located in Gallatin County with nearby schools including Emily Dickinson School, Chief Joseph Middle School, and Gallatin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Grace Kyle I and Grace Bernie R
Bought by
Hinshaw David Mitchell and Hinshaw Emily Hoffman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Outstanding Balance
$52,722
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinshaw David Mitchell | -- | Security Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinshaw David Mitchell | $77,600 |