311 Monroe St Denver, CO 80206
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,166 - $1,707,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,722
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Monroe St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $1,581,292, approximately $424 per square foot. 311 Monroe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2018
Sold by
Bry Thomas S and Bry Diane A
Bought by
Descalzi Mariano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Raizen Lynn D
Bought by
Bry Thomas S and Bry Diane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Fritsch Curt R
Bought by
Raizen Lynn D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Rimfire Inc
Bought by
Fritsch Curt R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Hofferber Virginia R
Bought by
Hofferber Virginia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Descalzi Mariano | $1,100,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Bry Thomas S | $669,775 | Fahtco | |
| Raizen Lynn D | $415,000 | Land Title | |
| Fritsch Curt R | $155,000 | North American Title | |
| Rimfire Inc | $155,000 | North American Title | |
| Hofferber Virginia R | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Raizen Lynn D | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,639 | $109,520 | $61,390 | $61,390 |
| 2024 | $6,639 | $83,820 | $46,880 | $36,940 |
| 2023 | $6,495 | $83,820 | $46,880 | $36,940 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $72,250 | $46,400 | $25,850 |
| 2021 | $5,546 | $74,330 | $47,730 | $26,600 |
| 2020 | $5,468 | $73,700 | $39,430 | $34,270 |
| 2019 | $5,315 | $73,700 | $39,430 | $34,270 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $64,910 | $35,290 | $29,620 |
| 2017 | $5,007 | $64,910 | $35,290 | $29,620 |
| 2016 | $5,927 | $72,680 | $26,825 | $45,855 |
Source: Public Records
Map