311 Monument Dr Staunton, VA 24401
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $289,554
Studio
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Monument Dr, Staunton, VA 24401 and is currently estimated at $281,389, approximately $274 per square foot. 311 Monument Dr is a home located in Staunton City with nearby schools including Ware Elementary School, Shelburne Middle School, and Staunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Dray Joseph S
Bought by
Dray Joseph S and Dray Amanda W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,495
Outstanding Balance
$115,161
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Redifer Thomas M and Redifer Kara W
Bought by
Dray Joseph S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,076
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Jenkins Larry W and Jenkins Linda P
Bought by
Redifer Thomas M and Redifer Kara W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dray Joseph S | -- | None Available | |
| Dray Joseph S | -- | None Available | |
| Redifer Thomas M | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dray Joseph S | $130,495 | |
| Closed | Dray Joseph S | $160,076 | |
| Previous Owner | Redifer Thomas M | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $241,730 | $51,730 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $217,980 | $44,580 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $1,940 | $217,980 | $44,580 | $173,400 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $166,650 | $32,550 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $166,650 | $32,550 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $1,407 | $148,150 | $32,550 | $115,600 |
| 2019 | $1,407 | $148,150 | $32,550 | $115,600 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $138,150 | $32,550 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $138,150 | $32,550 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $135,050 | $32,550 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $135,050 | $32,550 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $133,850 | $32,550 | $101,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map