311 Moore Loop Byhalia, MS 38611
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,507
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Moore Loop, Byhalia, MS 38611 and is currently estimated at $297,542, approximately $197 per square foot. 311 Moore Loop is a home located in Marshall County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Scioneaux Sally T
Bought by
Page Tamora Denise and Page Patricia Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Callicutt Properties Llc
Bought by
Scioneaux Sally T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Tamora Denise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Scioneaux Sally T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Tamora Denise | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records