Estimated Value: $379,474 - $428,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,900
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N 37th St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $396,369, approximately $101 per square foot. 311 N 37th St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Blaue Allan and Blaue Tracy
Bought by
Allan Blaue And Tracey Blaue Join Rev Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,900
Outstanding Balance
$76,646
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Blaue Allan C and Blaue Tracey E
Bought by
Blaue Allen and Blaue Tracey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Sedgwick Douglas K and Sedgwick Janette K
Bought by
Blaue Allan C and Blaue Traceu E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allan Blaue And Tracey Blaue Join Rev Tr | -- | Great American Title | |
| Blaue Allan | -- | Great American Title | |
| Blaue Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Blaue Allan C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blaue Allan | $112,900 |