Estimated Value: $347,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 N 37th St, Nixa, MO 65714 and is currently estimated at $357,102, approximately $205 per square foot. 403 N 37th St is a home located in Christian County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Junior High School, and Ozark Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Atkins Karen Lee
Bought by
Taylor Karalee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Atkins Frank Le
Bought by
Taylor Karalee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Karalee M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Karalee | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,816 | $32,320 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $30,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $30,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $29,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $29,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,439 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,422 | $25,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,398 | $25,080 | $0 | $0 |