Seller's Agent in 2020
Mayra Cruz
PB & Associates
(559) 375-5473
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $322,000
Charming home located in an established neighborhood READY TO MOVE IN in Fowler . The layout offers 3 bedroom, 1 bath home, completely re-modeled inside and out. Home includes stainless steel appliances, laminate wood flooring, detached 2 car garage and a spacious backyard for those family gatherings. Minutes from beautiful Downtown Fowler and Fwy 99 for those commuters.All offers welcome.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Ernesto | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Jose Bartolome Macias | $191,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Hamburger Todd | $172,500 | Chicago Title Fresno | |
| Ontiveros Edward | $85,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hughey Harold Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Hughey Lonnie Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Hughey Harold D | -- | None Available | |
| Hughey Harold D | -- | -- | |
| Hughey Harold D | -- | -- | |
| Hughey Dorothy L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guzman Jose Bartolome Macias | $187,540 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamburger Todd | $174,242 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2020 05/05/20 | Sold | $191,000 | 0.0% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | For Sale | $191,000 | +10.7% | $184 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2017 04/03/17 | Sold | $172,500 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | For Sale | $172,500 | +101.8% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $85,500 | 0.0% | $82 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/28/2016 10/28/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2016 10/26/16 | For Sale | $85,500 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,681 | $265,301 | $68,978 | $196,323 |
| 2023 | $3,350 | $255,000 | $66,300 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $3,291 | $196,837 | $66,986 | $129,851 |
| 2021 | $2,629 | $192,978 | $65,673 | $127,305 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $183,058 | $42,448 | $140,610 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $179,469 | $41,616 | $137,853 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $175,950 | $40,800 | $135,150 |
| 2017 | $1,378 | $85,500 | $40,000 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $807 | $43,733 | $14,118 | $29,615 |
| 2015 | $806 | $43,077 | $13,906 | $29,171 |
| 2014 | $776 | $42,234 | $13,634 | $28,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mayra Cruz
PB & Associates
(559) 375-5473
50 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Noe Cruz
All State Homes
(559) 916-8617
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Darren Wade
Real Broker
(559) 312-7467
1 in this area
384 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kamalpreet Wade
Real Broker
(559) 930-5417
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Robert Carrillo
Realty Concepts - Selma
(559) 897-3550
11 in this area
77 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mallory Hart
Cypress Property Managment
(559) 206-3140
13 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 535813
APN: 343-092-11
Ask me questions while you tour the home.