311 N Steele Rd Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,337
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 N Steele Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $299,268, approximately $223 per square foot. 311 N Steele Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Lake House Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Armstrong Lorrie Hedges
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Armstrong Daniel E
Bought by
Armstrong Lorrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Bigler John R
Bought by
Armstrong Dan and Armstrong Lorrie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,450
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Lorrie Hedges | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hedges Yvonne | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong Lorrie | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Dan | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Lorrie | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Dan | $45,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $87,889 | $31,745 | $56,144 |
| 2024 | $2,944 | $87,889 | $31,745 | $56,144 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $48,500 | $13,230 | $35,270 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $39,267 | $13,230 | $26,037 |
| 2021 | $1,330 | $39,270 | $13,230 | $26,040 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $35,930 | $11,030 | $24,900 |
| 2019 | $1,216 | $35,930 | $11,030 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $35,930 | $11,030 | $24,900 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $33,580 | $11,030 | $22,550 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $33,580 | $11,030 | $22,550 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $33,580 | $11,030 | $22,550 |
| 2014 | $584 | $28,340 | $11,030 | $17,310 |
| 2013 | $1,097 | $28,340 | $11,030 | $17,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map