311 Oakridge Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,659 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Oakridge Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $557,415, approximately $290 per square foot. 311 Oakridge Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Farmington Woods Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2020
Sold by
Moreschi Rafael M and Moreschi Katherine
Bought by
Tardif Elliott Michael and Tardif Emily Moreschi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,600
Outstanding Balance
$294,730
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Davis Robert W
Bought by
Moreschi Rafael M and Moreschi Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Hodges Lance M and Hodges Terri P
Bought by
Hadley Dorothy Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Hodges Bonnie Ellis and Hodges Howard L
Bought by
Hodges Lance Michael and Hodges Terri Porter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tardif Elliott Michael | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Moreschi Rafael M | $278,500 | Attorney | |
| Hadley Dorothy Ann | $195,000 | -- | |
| Hodges Lance Michael | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tardif Elliott Michael | $332,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Lance Michael | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Hodges Lance Michael | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,212 | $489,039 | $275,000 | $214,039 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $489,039 | $275,000 | $214,039 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $314,664 | $145,000 | $169,664 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $314,664 | $145,000 | $169,664 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $314,664 | $145,000 | $169,664 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $314,664 | $145,000 | $169,664 |
| 2019 | $2,869 | $266,098 | $124,000 | $142,098 |
| 2018 | $2,693 | $266,098 | $124,000 | $142,098 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $266,098 | $124,000 | $142,098 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $266,098 | $124,000 | $142,098 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,048 | $96,000 | $142,048 |
| 2014 | -- | $238,048 | $96,000 | $142,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map