311 Parsons Dr Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $417,954 - $494,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,780
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Parsons Dr, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $450,739, approximately $162 per square foot. 311 Parsons Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Cherry Road Elementary School, Walberta Park Elementary School, and Onondaga Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2019
Sold by
Czaplicki Robert E
Bought by
Robert E Czaplicki Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Kennedy Jr. As Executor James
Bought by
Czaplicki James and Czaplicki Czaplicki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert E Czaplicki Irt | -- | -- | |
| Robert E Czaplicki Irt | -- | -- | |
| Czaplicki James | $318,000 | Daniel Defio |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,557 | $209,800 | $24,800 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $12,557 | $209,800 | $24,800 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $11,928 | $209,800 | $24,800 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $11,895 | $209,800 | $24,800 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $11,928 | $209,800 | $24,800 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $11,291 | $203,800 | $24,800 | $179,000 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $203,800 | $24,800 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $10,785 | $203,800 | $24,800 | $179,000 |
| 2017 | $4,405 | $203,800 | $24,800 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $10,651 | $203,800 | $24,800 | $179,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $203,800 | $24,800 | $179,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $203,800 | $24,800 | $179,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map