311 Pinehurst Dr Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $587,961 - $681,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,273
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Pinehurst Dr, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $637,240, approximately $194 per square foot. 311 Pinehurst Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2023
Sold by
Berlin Kevin Joseph
Bought by
Berlin Kimberly Christine-Mi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berlin Kimberly Christine-Mi | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berlin Kimberly Christine-Mi | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905 | $294,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $277,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,617 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,802 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,571 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,480 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,341 | $208,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $200,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,377 | $199,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,665 | $200,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16,891 | $185,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $16,364 | $181,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $158,570 | $64,964 | $93,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map