311 Poplar Ln Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Poplar Ln, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $282,870, approximately $162 per square foot. 311 Poplar Ln is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Taylor Patricia G
Bought by
Taylor Ronald Dale and Taylor Samuel Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Ronald Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $801 | $6,770 | $1,530 | $5,240 |
| 2024 | $801 | $5,880 | $1,150 | $4,730 |
| 2023 | $721 | $5,880 | $1,150 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $679 | $5,880 | $1,150 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $680 | $5,880 | $1,150 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $588 | $5,110 | $1,000 | $4,110 |
| 2019 | $589 | $5,110 | $1,000 | $4,110 |
| 2018 | $587 | $5,110 | $1,000 | $4,110 |
| 2017 | $939 | $5,110 | $1,000 | $4,110 |
| 2016 | $900 | $127,840 | $25,000 | $102,840 |
| 2015 | $900 | $127,840 | $25,000 | $102,840 |
| 2014 | $885 | $126,150 | $21,500 | $104,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map