311 Rippling Stream Rd Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 Rippling Stream Rd, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $276,184, approximately $165 per square foot. 311 Rippling Stream Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Dennis Arnold and Dennis Betty Pierce
Bought by
Dennis Arnold and Dennis Betty P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennis Arnold | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,153 | $217,141 | $67,500 | $149,641 |
| 2024 | $2,226 | $159,613 | $26,981 | $132,632 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $159,613 | $26,981 | $132,632 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $159,613 | $26,981 | $132,632 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $159,613 | $26,981 | $132,632 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $159,613 | $26,981 | $132,632 |
| 2019 | $1,985 | $159,613 | $26,981 | $132,632 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $116,164 | $19,440 | $96,724 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $116,164 | $19,440 | $96,724 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $116,164 | $19,440 | $96,724 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $132,417 | $23,801 | $108,616 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,417 | $23,801 | $108,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map