322 Rippling Stream Rd Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,980 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 322 Rippling Stream Rd, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $378,745, approximately $162 per square foot. 322 Rippling Stream Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Lennon Nellie Hodge and Hodge Vernon H
Bought by
Kuscsik Lee S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Outstanding Balance
$21,511
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$357,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuscsik Lee S | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuscsik Lee S | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,654 | $368,645 | $75,250 | $293,395 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $240,819 | $30,143 | $210,676 |
| 2023 | $3,154 | $240,819 | $30,143 | $210,676 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $240,819 | $30,143 | $210,676 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $240,819 | $30,143 | $210,676 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $240,819 | $30,143 | $210,676 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $240,819 | $30,143 | $210,676 |
| 2018 | $2,441 | $179,941 | $21,030 | $158,911 |
| 2017 | $2,423 | $179,941 | $21,030 | $158,911 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $179,941 | $21,030 | $158,911 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $156,549 | $25,908 | $130,641 |
| 2014 | $2,167 | $156,549 | $25,908 | $130,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map