NOT LISTED FOR SALE

311 S 3rd St Florence, SC 29506

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $121,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,113 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 12, 2025

Last sale price $117,000 $105 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $703 / mo

55 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Flooring
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of November 2025

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home, perfect for a first time home buyer! Sitting on a 0.31 acre lot, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof and new HVAC system already in place. Ideally located just minutes away from the hospital and downtown Florence, this home blends modern updates with easy access to everything the city has to offer.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anareli Branch

Real Broker, Llc License #134738 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Anareli Branch

Real Broker, Llc License #134738 Listed on: 09/18/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,211

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 0.31

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,113 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Shower Only

Schools

  • Greenwood Elementary School
  • Southside Middle School
  • South Florence High School

Additional Features

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • County Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9012906021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,211

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31

• Appliances: Range, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood, Hardwood
  • Stories: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13503.6
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 9012906021

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1211.11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2025
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
1.74%
Views
5
Current Estimated Value
$114,087

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,913
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.02%
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,087

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2020
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.41%
Original Mortgage
$40,184
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2020
Closed on
Sep 7, 2020
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,184
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2020
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,184
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2020
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
List Price
$50,000
Sold Price
$49,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,000
-2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,184
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Green Maurice
Bought by
Green Candace

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Green Maurice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
James Jacqueline A $117,000 None Listed On Document
Myers Landing Investments Llc $49,000 None Available
Myers Landing Investments Llc $49,000 Nettles E Leroy
Green Candace -- None Available
Green Candace -- Nettles E Leroy
Green Candace -- Green Maurice
Green Candace -- Green Maurice
Green Candace -- None Available
Green Candace -- Green Maurice
Green Maurice $40,000 --
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems $2,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open James Jacqueline A $10,000
Open James Jacqueline A $114,880
Previous Owner Myers Landing Investments Llc $40,184
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/12/2025 11/12/25 Sold $117,000 +1.7% $105 / Sq Ft
10/15/2025 10/15/25 Off Market $115,000 -- --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $115,000 +134.7% $103 / Sq Ft
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Sold $49,000 -2.0% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2020 07/06/20 For Sale $50,000 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,123 $2,587 $260 $2,327
2024 $1,084 $2,587 $260 $2,327
2023 $959 $1,880 $260 $1,620
2022 $1,091 $1,880 $260 $1,620
2021 $998 $2,820 $0 $0
2020 $1,019 $2,750 $0 $0
2019 $1,020 $2,750 $0 $0
2018 $964 $2,750 $0 $0
2017 $973 $2,750 $0 $0
2016 $876 $2,750 $0 $0
2015 $956 $2,750 $0 $0
2014 $841 $0 $0 $0

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20253603

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 90129-06-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.