Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Sathers-Day
JS Realty
(218) 390-6541
5 in this area
378 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $166,650 - $229,000
On a dead-end street, you'll find this 3BR/1BA home on a large lot (75x125) with beautiful yard for hanging out at the firepit or build your new garage. Ample off street parking. Vinyl siding. New electric hot water heater (2025). Newly painted kitchen cupboards, new back splash & updated appliances. Great storage in the basement. Subject to seller finding suitable housing. Electric: $98/mo average Water: $42/mo average Sewer: $44/mo average Gas: $51/mo average
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorlie Cody | $225,000 | First American Title | |
| Erickson Kyler | $135,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Moore Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Kolenda Leroy L | -- | None Available | |
| Kolenda Leroy L | $36,000 | -- | |
| Erickson Kyler Kyler | $135,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sorlie Cody | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Erickson Kyler | $137,255 | |
| Closed | Erickson Kyler Kyler | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Sold | $225,000 | +15.4% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | +44.4% | $215 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Sold | $135,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2021 01/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,644 | $138,200 | $7,300 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $130,600 | $6,200 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $940 | $121,400 | $7,800 | $113,600 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $81,400 | $6,300 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $75,700 | $5,900 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $71,800 | $5,600 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $71,800 | $5,600 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $66,700 | $6,200 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,022 | $66,700 | $6,200 | $60,500 |
| 2015 | $1,039 | $66,700 | $6,200 | $60,500 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $66,700 | $6,200 | $60,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jamie Sathers-Day
JS Realty
(218) 390-6541
5 in this area
378 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Braelyn Sathers
JS Realty
(218) 481-4413
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Amanda Thomas
Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth
(701) 261-1522
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Ron Hanger
RE/MAX
(218) 349-4040
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6119835
APN: 010448001630
Ask me questions while you tour the home.