311 S High St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $136,592 - $174,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 311 S High St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $157,398, approximately $120 per square foot. 311 S High St is a home with nearby schools including O.M. Tiffany Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,752 | $111,545 | $16,640 | $94,905 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $96,988 | $14,300 | $82,688 |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $94,691 | $14,300 | $80,391 |
| 2022 | $1,465 | $81,112 | $11,440 | $69,672 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $81,112 | $11,440 | $69,672 |
| 2020 | $1,427 | $83,029 | $11,440 | $71,589 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $79,261 | $11,440 | $67,821 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $76,749 | $11,440 | $65,309 |
| 2017 | -- | $70,469 | $11,440 | $59,029 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,469 | $0 | $70,469 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,469 | $0 | $70,469 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,140 | $0 | $76,140 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map